Coming to campus? Visit this page for important information.

Congratulations to our Graduates

Chancellor Ed Lumley "high 5's" a graduate during Convocation in June 2014Chancellor Ed Lumley "high 5's" a graduate during Convocation in June 2014

Congratulations to the School of Creative Arts’ Class of 2014

 

Meghan Chamberlain playing marimbaBoard of Governors Medal Winner

Music – Meghan Brittany Chamberlain **
 

Master of Fine Arts

Allen Matrosov
Pearl Henrietta Van Geest
 
 

Certificate in Arts Management

Darcy Rose Derbecker *
Kimberly Grace McInnis *
Nicole Christine Selim
 
Maddalena Liburdi (BA, Music '13, BED'14) with members of her family at convocation.

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Honours Visual Arts
 
Bryce Aldie Clark
Justin Robert Elliott *
Shannon Rose Jackson
Alexandria Paige Stevenson
Lin Zheng *
Ashley S. Zucchet
 
Honours Visual Art and the Built Environment
 
Stephanie Lynann Guthrie
 
 

Bachelor of Music

Honours Music
 
Anthony Giglio BMus '14Alanna Beth Burke
Meghan Brittany Chamberlain **
Jordan Elizabeth Francis
Anthony Giglio
Lianne Rose Harway
Theodore Julian Lucas Hogan *
Emily Elizabeth Lemmon *
Tina L. McNaughton *
Rebecca Suzanne Mickle
Pierre Papadopoulos
Christopher Adam Rafinski
Katherine Elizabeth Raiger 
Ari Mark Skulko-Kozlov
Keith Wilkinson
 
 

Bachelor of Music Therapy

Orley Culverhouse, BMT '14Honours Music Therapy 
 
Orley Jade Culverhouse *
Emily Marlise de Bekker
Ashley Diane Lalonde
 
 

Bachelor of Arts

Honours Music
 
David Boyd
Philip Budd
Théodore Lucien Kristof Centeno *
Aaron Jamin
Martin Schiller
Emily de Bekker BMT '14 poses with her mother after convocationVictoria Ann Maria Trealout
 
Honours Music and English
 
Antoinette Marie Bertucci
 
Honours Music and Psychology
 
Joshua Nathaniel Braiden
Hilary Anne Ortiz *
 
Honours Visual Arts and Art History and Visual Culture
 
Alexa Marie Colarossi
 
Honours Visual Arts and Communication, Media and Film
 
Lianne Harway BMus '14, Rebecca Mickle BMus '14Simon William Allen
Phyllis Wathagari Kembi
 
Honours Visual Arts and Drama
 
Amy Lee Rae
 
Honours Visual Arts and Psychology
 
Ross Virjini Guerrero Barcarse
 
 

Bachelor of Arts – (Four Year Major)

 
Communication Studies and Visual Arts
 
Zhou Fan "Michael" Liu BMus '13, BED '14Jude Abu Zaineh
 
Psychology and Visual Arts
 
Stefanie Borrink
Erika DuChene
Brielle Hayes
 
 

Bachelor of Education

 
Gillian Olivia Alexander
Rebeka Biserka Bajic
Courtney Blyth
Stephen Knight-Messenger
Maddalena Liburdi
Zhou Fan “Michael” Liu
(L-R) Leah Wilkinson, Ari Skulko BMus '14 and his motherIosif Mateiu
Brent Robert Oneschuk
Carlos David Orpana
Keith Wilkinson
 
 
 
*    Graduating With Distinction
**  Graduating With Great Distinction
 
 
(L-R) Amy Lemmon, Emily Lemon BMus '14 with their motherMartin Shiller BA, Music '14 with his family

Jordan Francis BMus '14

 

(L-R) Lesley Wilkinson, J. Keith Wilkinson BMus '14, BED '14, Jeff Wilkinson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SoCA staff member Susan McKee congratulates Gillian Alexander BMus '13, BED '14 at convocationBrent Oneschuk BA, Music '13 BED '14 with his fatherCarlos Orpana BMus '13 BED '14 with his father and brother