Governance

The LMS Review is governed by the LMS Project Steering Committee, composed of Centre for Teaching and Learning, Office of Open Learning, and IT Services units at the University of Windsor with faculty and student representatives. See below for the governance framework:

Governance Framework

Project Co-Chairs

This group is responsible for the overall outcome of the LMS Review.

Name Position Role Ext.
Ryan Kenney Executive Director, Information Technology Services Co-Chair 2740
Erika Kustra Director, Teaching & Learning Development Co-Chair 4842
Nick Baker Director, Office of Open Learning Co-Chair 4925

Project Manager

This person is responsible for the coordination of project timelines and key milestones.

Name Position Role Ext.
Graham Fawcett Application Developer & Consultant, Information Technology Services Project Manager 3049

LMS Project Steering Committee

This group is responsible for the planning, communication, and execution of the LMS Review.

Name Position Role Ext.
Ryan Kenney Executive Director, Consultant, Information Technology Services Co-Chair 2740
Erika Kustra Director, Teaching & Learning Development Co-Chair 4842
Nick Baker Director, Office of Open Learning Co-Chair 4925
Allyson Skene Learning Specialist, Centre for Teaching and Learning Member 4923
John Osborne Assistant Director, Information Technology Services Member 2780
Isabelle Barrette-Ng Integrative Biology Member  
Jody Ralph Nursing Member  
Jasleen Dayal UWSA President Member  

LMS Review Sub-Committee (aka LMS Review Team)

This group assists the LMS Project Steering Committee with project tasks, stakeholder engagement, and other project activities.

Name Position Role Ext.
Ryan Kenney Executive Director, Consultant, Information Technology Services Co-Chair 2740
Erika Kustra Director, Teaching & Learning Development Co-Chair 4842
Nick Baker Director, Office of Open Learning Co-Chair 4925
Allyson Skene Learning Specialist, Centre for Teaching and Learning Member 4923
John Osborne Assistant Director, Information Technology Services Member 2780
Ashlyne O'Neil Learning Specialist, Office of Open Learning Member 4836
Anna Galka Learning Technologies Consultant, Centre for Teaching and Learning Member 3549
Mark Lubrick Learning Specialist, Office of Open Learning Member 6867
Lorna Stolarchuk Learning Specialist, Office of Open Learning Member 3050
Teresa Collins Online Learning Systems Administrator, Centre for Teaching and Learning Member 4863
Timothy Au-Yeung Online Learning Systems Administrator, Centre for Teaching and Learning Member 4926
Rohan Dhillon Student Member  
Graham Fawcett Application Developer & Consultant, Information Technology Services Project Manager 3049

RFP Evaluation Committee

Name Department
Nick Baker Office of Open Learning
Isabelle Barrette-Ng Department of Integrative Biology
Teresa Collins Centre for Teaching and Learning
Rohan Dhillon Student
Graham Fawcett Information Technology Services
John Osborne Information Technology Services
Madelyn Poulin Student
Allyson Skene Centre for Teaching and Learning

RFP Evaluation Advisory Committees

Accessibility

Name Department
Shil Chakrabarti Information Technology Services
Mike Fisher Information Technology Services
Cherie Gagnon Office of Human Rights, Equity and Accessibility (OHREA)
Anthony Gomez Student Accessibility Services
Mark Lubrick Office of Open Learning
Marcin Pulcer Information Technology Services

EDDI

Name Department
Eahab Elsaid Business
Russell Nadhee Aboriginal Education Centre
Ashlyne O'Neil Office of Open Learning
Bonnie Stewart Faculty of Education
Andrea Sullivan-Clarke Department of Philosophy

HECVAT/Security

Name Department
Kevin Macnaughton Information Technology Services
Marcin Pulcer Information Technology Services

Integration

Name Department
Tim Au-Yeung Centre for Teaching and Learning
Nyiha Ngotho Information Technology Services